A V INTERACTIVE END LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

A V INTERACTIVE END LIMITED
BODKIN HALL, 47 HAYDON WAY
COUGHTON
ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE
B49 5HY
Classification:

Video production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03615824
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
27 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Shuttleworth
15 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Marc Shuttleworth
14 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A V INTERACTIVE LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2015

Previous Addresses

BODKIN HALL47 HAYDON WAY
COUGHTON
ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE B49 5HY
Changed 16 Aug 2006

5 WIXFORD LODGE
GEORGES ELM LANE, BIDFORD ON
AVON, ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE B50 4JS
Changed 20 Apr 2001

THE STABLES CLAY HALL FARM
BIDFORD ON AVON
ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE B50 4PD
Changed 20 Jun 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 19 Aug 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avinteractiveend.co.uk
www.avinteractiveend.com
www.avinteractiveend.and
www.avinteractiveend.org
www.avinteractiveend.productions
www.avinteractiveend.org.uk
www.avinteractiveend.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 27 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 7 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 16 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 18 Apr 2012 8
31 Aug 2010 10 Dec 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years