A VOTRE SERVICE LIMITED

Address

A VOTRE SERVICE LIMITED
LITTLE ORCHARD
8 ALDERCOMBE LANE
CATERHAM
SURREY
CR3 6ED
Classification:

Wireless telecommunications activities

Accounting and auditing activities

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04695504
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10.00 on 21 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £10,975 £62,801 £88,861
Debtors: £63,408 £25,209 £14,418
Creditors due within one year: £50,236 £56,842 £55,721
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £24,147 £31,168 £47,558
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £28,915 £39,187
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francis Jordan & Co Ltd
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Eileen Jordan
31 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Francis Jordan
12 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PANTHER NOIR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

3 LIMPSFIELD ROAD
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 9LA

3 LIMPSFIELD ROAD
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 9LA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Apr 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avotreservice.com
www.avotreservice.community
www.avotreserv.ice
www.avotreservice.active
www.avotreservice.accountants
www.avotreservice.org.uk
www.avotreservice.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 21 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 23 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 26 Nov 2013 2
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 14 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years