A W 2 LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Nov 2012

Address

A W 2 LIMITED
ANIXTER HOUSE
1 YORK ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1RN
Classification:

Manufacture fasteners, screw, chains etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00551524
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 1955
Dissolution Date:
13 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 57 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
28 Dec 2007
Filed on:
14 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2007
Filed on:
4 Sep 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Banks
8 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alexandra Vaizey
8 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
8 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ARNOLD WRAGG LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

WATERWELLS DRIVE
QUEDGELEY
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL2 2FR
Changed 15 Sep 2006

C/O INFAST GROUP
WATERWELLS DRIVE
QUEDGELEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL2 2FR
Changed 16 Mar 2005

691 STANNINGTON ROAD
STANNINGTON
SHEFFIELD
S6 6AG
Changed 12 Aug 2004

100 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1DD
Changed 3 May 1988

PENTAGON HOUSE
SIR FRANK WHITTLE ROAD
DERBY
DE2 4EE
Changed 30 Dec 1986

235 OLD MARYLEBONE RD
LONDON
NW1 5QT
Changed 18 Oct 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.awtwo.co.uk
www.awtwo.com
www.awtwo.equipment
www.awtwo.and
www.awtwo.net
www.awtwo.org
www.awtwo.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Dec 2007 14 Jul 2008 7
29 Dec 2006 27 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 25 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 11 Dec 2004 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years