A. W. BAXTER LIMITED

Address

A. W. BAXTER LIMITED
UNIT 4
DOCK MEADOW INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LANESFIELD DRIVE WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV4 6UD
Classification: Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities
Cargo handling for water transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02722423
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 1992 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Jun 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
31 Mar 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
12 Jun 2014
Filed on:
12 Jun 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £36,108 £202,157 £81,263
Debtors: £664,523 £523,062 £601,697
Creditors due within one year: £210,119 £253,214 £242,444
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £494,512 £476,005 £444,516
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £21,305
Total Assets less Liabilities: £546,695 £514,999 £494,009
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £546,695 £514,999 £494,009
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Baxter
15 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Baxter
15 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 1996

Previous Company Names

A.W. BAXTER PLANT & MACHINERY LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

SOMERSET HSE
TEMPLE ST
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDS B2 5DP
Changed 29 Apr 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.awbaxter.co.uk
www.awbaxter.com
www.awbaxter.and
www.awbaxter.support
www.awbaxter.active
www.awbaxter.storage
www.awbaxter.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 30 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 5 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 7 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 5 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 1 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 1 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 4 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 5 May 2005 11
30 Jun 2003 13 Jul 2004 13
30 Jun 2002 6 May 2003 11
30 Jun 2001 3 May 2002 11
30 Jun 2000 4 Jul 2001 13
30 Jun 1999 3 May 2000 11
30 Jun 1998 6 May 1999 11
30 Jun 1997 6 May 1998 11
30 Jun 1996 4 May 1997 11
30 Jun 1995 3 May 1996 11
30 Jun 1994 23 Apr 1995 10
30 Jun 1993 17 Apr 1994 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code