A WORLD OF PINE LIMITED

Address

A WORLD OF PINE LIMITED
WINDOVER HOUSE
ST ANN STREET
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP1 2DR
(460 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 980 3761
Phone: 0800 122 3334
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03144964
VAT Number:
GB812 2622 67
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
16 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2016
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucy Hotson
11 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Hotson
11 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PINE WORLD SUPERSTORES LTD.
Changed 4 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

195 BANBURY ROAD
OXFORD
OX2 7AR
Changed 27 May 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £387.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 16 Jun 2017 2
30 Apr 2016 20 Jun 2016 2
30 Apr 2015 19 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 12 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years