A. WRING GROUP (DEMOLITION CO.) LIMITED

Address

A. WRING GROUP (DEMOLITION CO.) LIMITED
VALE LANE
BEDMINSTER
BRISTOL
BS3 5RU
Classification:

Demolition

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01416204
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 1979 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Wring
1 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Dean Wring
1 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
John Wring Deceased
before 21 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2000
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 1992
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 1989

Previous Company Names

R.C. DEMOLITION (BRISTOL) LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2005
WRINGS LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2001
R C DEMOLITION (BRISTOL) LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

OAKFIELD HOUSE
OAKFIELD GROVE
BRISTOL
BS8 2BN
Changed 7 Sep 1988

16 UNION STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 2DQ
Changed 4 Nov 1987

10 UNION STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 2DQ
Changed 5 Jun 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.awringgroup.co.uk
www.awringgroup.com
www.awringgroup.net
www.awringgroup.construction
www.awringgroup.org
www.awringgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 14 Oct 2014 2
31 Aug 2013 18 Nov 2013 3
31 Aug 2012 23 Nov 2012 3
31 Aug 2011 8 Nov 2011 3
31 Aug 2010 13 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years