A-Z DENTAL (SUBSIDIARY NUMBER1) LIMITED

Address

A-Z DENTAL (SUBSIDIARY NUMBER1) LIMITED
EUROPA HOUSE EUROPA TRADING ESTATE
STONECLOUGH ROAD KEARSLEY
MANCHESTER
M26 1GG
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01007593
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 1971 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£41,000.00 on 8 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2014
Filed on:
8 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Robson
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
William Robson
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Williams
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MIRAGE DENTAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

INTEGRATED DENTAL HOUSE
SUNSET BUSINESS PARK
MANCHESTER ROAD
KEARSLEY
BL4 8RH
Changed 4 Oct 2011

INTEGRATED DENTAL HOUSE
MANCHESTER ROAD
BOLTON
BL3 2NZ
Changed 3 Aug 2001

NELSON STREET
BOLTON
BL3 2JW
Changed 8 Oct 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 10 Dec 2012 9
30 Apr 2011 25 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years