A-Z & SONS LTD.



Last updated 1 December 2019
Legal registered address
20 FISHGUARD WAY LONDON E16 2RQ

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2019
Current assets
£19.24k
Fixed assets
£567
Current creditors
£17.52k
Shareholders funds
£2.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04154267
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2020

Next statement due by 20 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A-Z PUBLISHING LIMITED18 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

19/02/1919 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/01/1925 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KAMLA ETAN ADOLLO

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018

View Accounts

15/02/1815 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company