A-Z WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Address

A-Z WORLDWIDE LIMITED
26 RED LION SQUARE
LONDON
WC1R 4AG
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(916 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03058062
Incorporation Date:
18 May 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2015
Filed on:
9 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Norman Bamford
11 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
William Carr
21 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Dawn Jolley
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian May
4 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INFORMATION SUPERHIGHWAY LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2011
A-Z WORLDWIDE LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2010
KESTON CHASE LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

FAIRFAX HOUSE
15 FULWOOD PLACE
LONDON
WC1V 6AY
Changed 16 Oct 2013

SOUTHAMPTON HOUSE
317 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7NL
Changed 22 Oct 2003

129 BLACKSTOCK ROAD
LONDON
M4 2FW
Changed 12 Jun 1998

PARROCK BROOK
PARROCK LANE
UPPER HARTFIELD EAST SUSSEX
TN7 4AT
Changed 7 Sep 1995

372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 1 Jun 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 1 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years