A-ZERO LIMITED

Address

A-ZERO LIMITED
18 WHITE HEATHER COURT, HYTHE MARINA VILLAGE
HYTHE
SOUTHAMPTON
ENGLAND
SO45 6DT
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03814086
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
1 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Goddard
31 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Sandra Goddard
31 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CHALECROSS LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

LITTLE ACRE
CHAPEL LANE NOMANSLAND
SALISBURY
WILTS
SP5 2DA
Changed 17 Sep 2015

RIVERSIDE HOUSE
BRUNEL ROAD
TOTTON
SOUTHAMPTON SO40 3WX
Changed 8 May 2007

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 20 Aug 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 1 Aug 2016 1
31 Jul 2015 8 Sep 2015 2
31 Jul 2014 14 Aug 2014 1
31 Jul 2013 1 Aug 2013 1
31 Jul 2012 22 Aug 2012 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years