A1 ACE TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD.

Address

A1 ACE TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD.
WATCOMBE HOUSE
RAILWAY STREET
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA2 6HF
Phone: 01823 332 211
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06466115
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£350.00 on 31 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £69,678 £40,155 £95,318
Debtors: £131,055 £87,620 £100,450
Creditors due within one year: £371,338 £256,861 £134,926
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£170,605 -£129,086 £60,842
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £126,521 £100,116 £234,104
Total Assets less Liabilities: £63,219 £52,240 £39,832
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £63,219 £52,240 £39,832
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Davis
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Matthew Woodford
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A1 ACE TAXI SERVICES LTD
Changed 19 Aug 2013
MHH DAVIS ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

MANOR FARM, HALSE
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA4 3AB
Changed 16 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aoneacetransportservices.co.uk
www.aoneacetransportservices.com
www.aoneacetransportservices.active
www.aoneacetransportservices.org.uk
www.a1acetransportservices.org.uk
www.aoneacetransportservices.services
www.a1acetransportservices.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 25 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 7 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 11 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 25 Sep 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years