A1 AEROSPACE LTD

Address

A1 AEROSPACE LTD
5 CORONATION AVENUE
BELPER
ENGLAND
DE56 1ER
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08105542
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2016
Filed on:
12 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £8,496 £6,560 £6,560
Debtors: £2,603
Creditors due within one year: £11,037 £7,689 £7,689
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £62 -£1,129 -£1,129
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £62 -£1,129 -£1,129
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Cooper
14 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A1 WORLDWIDE LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2014
A1 AEROSPACE LTD
Changed 1 May 2013

Previous Addresses

11 PARKSIDE PARKSIDE
BELPER
DERBYSHIRE
DE56 1HY
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Sep 2016

C/O SCOTT COOPER
8 RYDAL CLOSE
BORDON
HAMPSHIRE
GU35 0LS
Changed 22 Jul 2015

5 MERCURY CLOSE
BORDON
HAMPSHIRE
GU35 0EN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 6 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 17 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 1 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 14 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years