A1 CONTROLS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Jun 2014

Address

A1 CONTROLS LIMITED
BINGHAM HOUSE 4 WROTHAM ROAD
BOROUGH GREEN
SEVENOAKS
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
TN15 8DB
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04581823
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2002
Dissolution Date:
24 Jun 2014
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
30 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2012
Filed on:
18 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Hockley
13 Nov 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ASHROW LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

60 HAGLEY ROAD
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 1QD

19-21 SWAN STREET
WEST MALLING
KENT ME19 6JU
Changed 14 Nov 2007

46A SYON LANE
OSTERLEY
MIDDLESEX TW7 5NQ
Changed 27 Nov 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aonecontrols.co.uk
www.aonecontrols.com
www.aonecontrols.org.uk
www.aonecontrols.net
www.aonecontrols.active
www.a1controls.business
www.aonecontrols.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 30 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0
31 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 26 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years