A1-ENVIROSCIENCES LIMITED

Company number 06363165



Last updated 4 October 2019
Registered office address
12 CHARTERHOUSE SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND EC1M 6AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 September 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2019

Next statement due by 20 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A-1 ENVIROSCIENCES LIMITED25 October 2007
CBISS LIMITED23 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/09/199 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
06/09/186 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company