A1 INFLATABLES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

A1 INFLATABLES LIMITED
34 HALKYN ROAD
FLINT
FLINTSHIRE
CH6 5QZ
Classification:

Manufacture of other rubber products

Other building completion and finishing

Roofing activities

Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08507507
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
1 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £532 £709 £614
Debtors: £2,018 £2,453 £1,297
Creditors due within one year: £2,424 £3,072 £1,047
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £311 £315 £1,112
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,046 £1,295 £1,112
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alex Martin
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A.MARTIN BUILDING LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 20 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 28 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years