A1 LOFT CONVERSIONS LIMITED

Address

A1 LOFT CONVERSIONS LIMITED
9 ESHER ROAD
HERSHAM
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
KT12 4JZ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05890891
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£110.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Mills
31 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Julie Mills
25 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LOFT PROJECTS (SE) LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2009
A1 LOFTS XL LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

WOODLAND VIEW HOUSE 675 LEEDS ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 1YY
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Nov 2014

TAMCHESTER HOUSE PRETORIA ROAD
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 9LW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Oct 2012

TAMCHESTER HOUSE PRETORIA ROAD
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 9LW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Aug 2012

10 MILTON COURT
RAVENSHEAD
NOTTS
NG15 9BD
Changed 28 Aug 2012

10 MILTON COURT
RAVENSHEAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG15 9BD
Changed 28 Sep 2007

50 CHURCH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
KT13 8DS
Changed 31 Aug 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aoneloftconversions.co.uk
www.a1loftconversions.com
www.aoneloftconversions.com
www.aoneloftconversions.and
www.a1loftconversions.and
www.a1loftconversions.active
www.aoneloftconversions.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 22 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 29 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 29 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 28 Aug 2012 13
31 Jul 2010 29 Mar 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years