A1 MARINE VESSELS LIMITED

Address

A1 MARINE VESSELS LIMITED
15 THORNHOLME ROAD
SUNDERLAND
TYNE AND WEAR
SR2 7QF
Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05695569
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Oct 2015
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
5 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £7,504 £11,516 £440
Debtors: £18,864 £16,617 £27,699
Creditors due within one year: £114,391 £120,512 £120,415
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£88,023 -£92,379 -£92,276
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £90,318 £101,677 £122,733
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Laws
2 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Wheatley
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
3 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Wheatly
16 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BAMCO TWENTY LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

38 WEST SUNNISIDE
SUNDERLAND
SR1 1BU


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 5 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 15 Jul 2015 5
28 Feb 2014 2 Jul 2014 5
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
28 Feb 2013 11 Sep 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years