A1 MASTERCLEANING LTD

Address

A1 MASTERCLEANING LTD
11 HIGH STREET
RUDDINGTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG11 6DT
(281 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05177319
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2015
Filed on:
8 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £13,149 £16,082
Debtors: £13,957 £33,001
Creditors due within one year: £4,424 £6,716
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £22,932 £42,367
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,324 £17,753
Total Assets less Liabilities: £15,129 £29,649
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,129 £29,649
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Girling
12 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Le Blond
12 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A1 MASTERCLEAN LTD.
Changed 28 Jun 2012
A1 CARPET & UPHOLSTERY CLEANERS LTD.
Changed 2 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

13 HIGH STREET, RUDDINGTON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG11 6DT
Changed 13 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.a1mastercleaning.co.uk
www.aonemastercleaning.co.uk
www.a1mastercleaning.com
www.aonemastercleaning.com
www.aonemastercleaning.cleaning
www.aonemaster.cleaning
www.aonemastercleaning.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years