A1 PAVING UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Dec 2013

Address

A1 PAVING UK LIMITED
ENGLANDS LANE BUSINESS CENTRE 47 ENGLANDS LANE
GORLESTON
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
ENGLAND
NR31 6BE
(238 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01493 754 939
Web:
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05575917
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 2005
Dissolution Date:
10 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Nov 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
30 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2012
Filed on:
7 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £41,590 £57,474
Debtors: £14,315
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £55,905 £57,474
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,833 £13,352
Total Assets less Liabilities: £85,552 £81,602
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £85,552 £81,602
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoff Martindale
1 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Laurance Rooney
1 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

A1 NATIONWIDE PAVING LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

6 PINE GROVE
DEREHAM
NORFOLK
NR19 1JX
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Jul 2013

6 PINE GROVE
DEREHAM
NORFOLK
NR19 1JX
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Dec 2010

BLAKE HOUSE, 11 HIGH STREET
LEES
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL4 3BH
Changed 2 Dec 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.a1pavinguk.co.uk
www.aonepavinguk.co.uk
www.aonepavinguk.com
www.a1pavinguk.com
www.a1pavinguk.construction
www.aonepavinguk.net
www.a1pavinguk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2012 30 Jul 2013 8
30 Nov 2011 13 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 21 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 3 Sep 2010 10
30 Nov 2008 7 Apr 2010 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years