A1 PLASTICS & HARDWARE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

A1 PLASTICS & HARDWARE LIMITED
UNIT 1A
TITFORD LANE
ROWLEY REGIS
WEST MIDLANDS
B65 0PY
Classification:

Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04847172
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2014
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Balbir Rayat
22 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A1 GLAZING LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

4 RABONE LANE
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS
Changed 24 Feb 2011

UNIT 9 PARK ROSE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE MIDDLEMORE ROAD
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS B68 2DZ
Changed 31 Dec 2003

UNIT 9, PARKROSE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, MIDDLEMOORE ROAD
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS B66 2DZ
Changed 13 Aug 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2014 0
31 Mar 2014 4 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2013 7 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Dec 2011 3 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years