A1 PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
RECOVERY HOUSE, HAINAULT BUSINESS PARK 15-17 ROEBUCK ROAD ILFORD ESSEX IG6 3TU

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2017
Cash in bank
£29.98k
Current assets
£1.42m
Fixed assets
£160.12k
Current creditors
£1.06m
Shareholders funds
£513.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04080073
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2018

Next statement due by 7 October 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A1 FURNITURE DESIGN LIMITED23 March 2001
A1 DESIGN CONSULTANTS LIMITED16 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/1914 February 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/02/2019 FROM 9 ESHER ROAD HERSHAM SURREY KT12 4JZ

View Document

13/02/1913 February 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

13/02/1913 February 2019 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

13/02/1913 February 2019 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

04/10/184 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following A1 PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company