A1 PROPERTY PRESERVATION (E.A.) LIMITED

Address

A1 PROPERTY PRESERVATION (E.A.) LIMITED
168 BELLS ROAD, GORLESTON
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR31 6AN
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03518709
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £627 £1,655 £1,655
Debtors: £54,775 £60,687 £60,687
Creditors due within one year: £65,242 £75,341 £75,341
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,840 -£12,999 -£12,999
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £237,783 £273,899 £273,899
Total Assets less Liabilities: £477,815 £440,356 £440,356
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £477,815 £440,356 £440,356
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lauren Edwards
3 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Edwards
27 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
27 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Alan Edwards
27 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Lynda Stewart
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
James Stewart
3 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2004
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2002
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2001
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2000
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2000
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

DRAIN-CO (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5 SUFFOLK ROAD
YARMOUTH BUSINESS PARK
GT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK NR31 0LN
Changed 24 Oct 2007

168 BELLS ROAD
GORLESTON
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK NR31 6AN
Changed 18 Jul 2006

55 BELLS ROAD
GORLESTON
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK NR31 6AN
Changed 5 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 18 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 20 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 30 Oct 2013 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years