A1 SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Address

A1 SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
19 RACKCLOSE PARK
CHARD
SOMERSET
TA20 1RE
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03414466
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2015
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Rickards
6 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GEOFFREY BRIGGS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

6 FIRCROFT
BRANKSOMEWOOD ROAD
FLEET
HANTS
GU51 4JF

2 THE CLOSE
HAMBIDGE LANE
LECHLADE
GLOUCESTSHIRE
GL7 3EL
UK
Changed 29 Feb 2012

34 GOONWARTHA ROAD
WEST LOOE
PLYMOUTH
CORNWALL PL13 2PJ
Changed 16 Jul 2001

A/38 PLYMOUTH ROAD
LISKEARD
CORNWALL
PL14 3PS
Changed 20 Feb 1998

MR MIER
2342 HIGH STREET
NEW MILTON
HAMPSHIRE BH25 7YR
Changed 25 Jan 1998

BROADWAY HOUSE
21 BROADWAY
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 1NJ
Changed 22 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.a1services.net
www.aoneservices.lease
www.a1services.lease
www.aoneservic.es
www.a1services.estate
www.aoneservices.org.uk
www.aone.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 24 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 14 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 14 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 23 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 22 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years