A1 SPORTING ITEMS LTD

Address

A1 SPORTING ITEMS LTD
207 KNUTSFORD ROAD, GRAPPENHALL
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 2QL
(683 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05848599
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2016
Filed on:
19 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £9,126 £847 £320
Debtors: £587
Creditors due within one year: £10,815 £2,247 £2,203
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £311 £550 £304
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £311 £550 £304
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Hansen
28 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Charles Hansen
16 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A! SPORTING MEMORABILIA LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2006

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 2 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 26 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years