A1 STAGE LTD

Address

A1 STAGE LTD
A1 STAGE
BROADWOOD VIEW
CHESTER LE STREET
COUNTY DURHAM
ENGLAND
DH3 3NJ
Phone: 0191 410 2222
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07836629
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Archer
27 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A1 STAGE & HIRE LTD
Changed 14 Apr 2012
BUSINESS SOLAR LTD
Changed 4 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O A1 STAGE
EDWARD SQUARE LOW CHARE
CHESTER LE STREET
COUNTY DURHAM
DH3 3QF
Changed 29 Dec 2016

C/O A1 STAGE
EDWARD SQUARE LOW CHARE
CHESTER LE STREET
COUNTY DURHAM
DH3 3QF
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Apr 2012

311 PRINCE EDWARD ROAD
SOUTH SHIELDS
NE34 7LZ
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Apr 2012

SUITE B 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Mar 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 14 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 15 Aug 2014 5
30 Nov 2013 15 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 22 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years