A1 STUDIO LIMITED

Address

A1 STUDIO LIMITED
3RD FLOOR 120 BAKER STREET
WESTMINSTER
LONDON
GREAT BRITAIN
W1U 6TU
(876 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05648976
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,800.00 on 14 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £8,947 £14,482 £474
Debtors: £57,980 £77,691 £75,699
Creditors due within one year: £347,184 £271,284 £174,138
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£280,257 -£179,111 -£97,965
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £57,698
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£280,257 -£179,111 -£155,663
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£280,257 -£179,111 -£155,663
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Degashe
2 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

PEMBRIDGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

FOURTH FLOOR 20 MARGARET STREET
LONDON
W1W 8RS
Changed 4 Jul 2017

4TH FLOOR 20 MARGARET STREET
LONDON
W1W 8RS
Changed 7 Apr 2015

4TH FLOOR 20 MARGARET STREET
LONDON
W1W 8RS
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Aug 2014

180 - 186 KING'S CROSS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 9DE
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Aug 2014

33RD FLOOR
25 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5LQ
Changed 26 Feb 2014

4 WARREN MEWS
LONDON
W1T 6AW
Changed 20 Nov 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Mar 2017 15
31 Dec 2014 14 Mar 2016 15
31 Dec 2013 2 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years