A1 TRAVEL SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Feb 2010

Address

A1 TRAVEL SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 1 MENDIP VEIW BUSINESS PARK
HEWISH
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
AVON
UNITED KINGDOM
BS24 6RU
Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Other supporting land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05568812
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 2005
Dissolution Date:
23 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2006
Filed on:
15 Nov 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

A ONE TRAVEL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

88-92 UNIVERSAL HOUSE
WENTWORTH
LONDON
E1 7SA
Changed 3 Jun 2009

88-92 UNIVERSAL HOUSE
WENTWORTH STREET
LONDON
LONDON E1 7SA
Changed 1 Aug 2007

UNITE 1 MENDIP VIEW BUSINESS
PARK, HEWISH
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
BS24 6RU
Changed 27 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years