A1 WASTE SERVICES SLOUGH LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

A1 WASTE SERVICES SLOUGH LIMITED
9 FIELD ROAD
DENHAM
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB9 4HJ
Classification:

Other supporting land transport

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03741741
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 1999
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 14 Jun 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
24 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2011
Filed on:
14 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

A1 WASTE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

17 KING EDWARDS ROAD
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 7AE
Changed 28 Nov 2012

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/05/2012 FROM, C/O VALENTINE & CO, 3RD FLOOR SHAKESPEARE HOUSE, 7 SHAKESPEARE ROAD, LONDON, N3 1XE
Changed 31 May 2012

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/05/2012 FROM, 3RD FLOOR SHAKESPEARE HOUSE 7 SHAKESPEARE ROAD, LONDON, N3 1XE
Changed 2 May 2012

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/02/2012 FROM, COLLEGE HOUSE, 17 KING EDWARDS ROAD, RUISLIP, MIDDLESEX, HA4 7AE
Changed 28 Feb 2012

TEMPLE HOUSE 20 HOLYWELL ROW, LONDON, EC2A 4JB
Changed 4 May 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.a1wasteservicesslough.co.uk
www.aonewasteservicesslough.co.uk
www.aonewasteservicesslough.com
www.a1wasteservicesslough.com
www.aonewasteservicesslough.active
www.a1wasteservicesslough.net
www.a1wasteservicesslough.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 24 Nov 2011 19
30 Apr 2009 30 Jul 2010 15
30 Apr 2008 19 Jan 2009 9
30 Apr 2007 29 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 20 Mar 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years