A2E INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Address

A2E INDUSTRIES LIMITED
NO. 1
MARSDEN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1HW
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04062589
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 2 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £149,327 £44,533 £404,595
Debtors: £545,936 £151,124 £101,969
Creditors due within one year: £541,016 £326,167 £206,198
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £154,247 -£130,510 £300,366
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,007,705 £1,173,925 £512,003
Total Assets less Liabilities: £327,276 £283,933 £249,979
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Said Amiri
25 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Anne Cooper
8 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
William Rawkins
15 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
William Rawkins
31 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STATE SECURITIES PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2013

Previous Company Names

A2E VENTURE CATALYSTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2016
A2E INVESTMENT LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

57 PRINCESS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4EQ
Changed 16 Jul 2013

BARNETT HOUSE
53 FOUNTAIN STREET
MANCHESTER M2 2AN
Changed 10 May 2005

THE CHANCERY
58 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 1EW
Changed 2 Nov 2004

THE CHANCERY
58 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
Changed 31 May 2002

BRABNER HOLDEN BANKS WILSON
1 DALE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L2 2ET
Changed 8 Feb 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 3 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years