A2M LIMITED

Company number 04584065



Last updated 1 November 2013
Registered office address
4 OLD OAK STREET DIDSBURY MANCHESTER M20 6RH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2011

Next statement due by 5 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EAGLE PRODUCTIONS LTD16 December 2002
CARCARE SUPERCENTRE LIMITED26 March 2003
CARCARE EXPRESS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED28 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/01/1230 January 2012Annual return made up to 7 November 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
23/05/1123 May 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/05/2011 FROM, 2 OLD OAK STREET, DIDSBURY, MANCHESTER, M20 6RHView PDF
28/04/1128 April 2011COMPANY NAME CHANGED CARCARE EXPRESS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 28/04/11View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company