A3 DESIGN & PRINT LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
BOURNE MILL BUSINESS PARK GUILDFORD ROAD FARNHAM SURREY GU9 9PS

Company number
00967099
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 November 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2019

Next statement due by 12 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A 3 LITHO LIMITED6 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/01/1529 January 2015Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2014

View Document

10/02/1410 February 2014Annual return made up to 31 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/12/1323 December 2013REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 009670990009

View Document

30/04/1330 April 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company