A3M DESIGNS LIMITED

Address

A3M DESIGNS LIMITED
C/O CASSON BECKMAN MURRILLS HOUSE 48 EAST STREET
PORTCHESTER
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 9XS
(202 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04475416
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
14 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £186 £5,478 £38
Debtors: £75,979 £37,321 £38,243
Creditors due within one year: £92,962 £86,669 £113,517
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,567 -£33,015 -£64,683
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £53,736 £52,511 £51,118
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Green
31 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Linda Green
31 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
2 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

A3M (HAYLING ISLAND) LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O CASSON BECKMAN NEW
HAMPSHIRE COURT ST PAULS ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO5 4AQ

14A TOURNERBURY LANE
HAYLING ISLAND
HAMPSHIRE PO11 9DH
Changed 4 Nov 2004

14A TOURNERBURY LANE
HAYLING ISLAND
HAMPSHIRE PO11 9DJ
Changed 23 Sep 2003

UNIT 10
THE CHALLENGE ENTERPRISE CENTRE
SHARPS CLOSE
PORTSMOUTH PO3 5RJ
Changed 3 Dec 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £7,884.50

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 14 Feb 2017 4
31 Oct 2015 16 Feb 2016 4
31 Oct 2014 12 Jan 2015 3
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2013 2 Jan 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years