A4E LTD

Address

A4E LTD
19-20 THE TRIANGLE
NG2 BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 1AE
(209 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02631340
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,057,731.00 on 3 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 230 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Hogarth
27 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Derek Jackson
27 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Pullen
18 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Neil Watson
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2015
ABP (PENSION TRUSTEES) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2011
TRILLIUM (PRIME) PROPERTY GP LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2010
DAYCARE TRUST
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2010
TRILLIUM (PRIME) PROPERTY GP LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2010
HANSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2008
SHELL TRUST (UK PROPERTY) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2007
HINDMARCH PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2007
GLE PROPERTIES LTD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2007
GLE PROPERTIES LTD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2007
FREDERICK SION KELATY AS EXECUTOR OF SOLOMON KELATY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

ACTION FOR EMPLOYMENT LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

QUEENS HOUSE QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 1GN
Changed 28 Apr 2015

BESSEMER ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S9 3XN
Changed 20 Sep 2012

BESSEMER ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S9 3XP
Changed 13 Jul 2006

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S. YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 2 Sep 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
211 £41,337,751.78
Bristol City Council
1 £3,360.00
Cabinet Office [11407]
3 £175,000.00
Department for Education
93 £3,479,791.30
Department for Work and Pensions
85858 £413,066,745,994.78
Her Majesty's Treasury
1 £84,103.84
Ministry of Justice [11400]
1 £108,553.25

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 21 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
230 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 53 times in the last few years