A4U

Address

A4U
LOUISE HOUSE
ROMAN ROAD
SHREWSBURY
SY3 9JN
Phone: 01743 341 150
Phone: 01743 539 201
Web:
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04381722
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2015
Filed on:
23 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Adams
9 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Bell
10 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Margaret Bevan
10 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Richard Chanter
26 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Peter Cornell
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Helen Crackett
10 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Sylvia Johnson
21 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jean Jones
10 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Marion Youens
10 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DIAL SHROPSHIRE TELFORD & WREKIN
Changed 28 Aug 2007
DIAL SHROPSHIRE TELFORD & WREKIN LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

THE GUILDHALL FRANKWELL QUAY
SHREWSBURY
SY3 8HB
Changed 5 Jan 2015

THE GUILDHALL FRANKWELL QUAY
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY3 8HB
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Mar 2013

LOUISE HOUSE
ROMAN ROAD
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY3 9JN
Changed 11 Mar 2013

GROUND FLOOR ALLISON HOUSE
OXON BUSINESS PARK
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE SY3 5HJ
Changed 22 Oct 2007

15 CONWAY DRIVE
MONKMOOR SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE SY2 5UA
Changed 28 Oct 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.afouru.co.uk
www.afouru.com
www.afouru.services
www.afouru.and
www.afouru.community
www.afouru.org
www.afouru.company

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 9 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 18 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 7 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 23 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 3 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last month