A5 MBC LIMITED

Address

A5 MBC LIMITED
3 ACCOMMODATION ROAD
LONDON
NW11 8ED
(1,580 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06087443
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2015
Filed on:
24 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Albert Aldridge
7 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Christine Foley
7 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

A5 HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

268 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH
SL1 4DX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Sep 2012

LYNWOOD HOUSE, 373/375 STATION
ROAD, HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 2AW
Changed 31 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.a5mbc.co.uk
www.afivembc.co.uk
www.a5mbc.com
www.afivembc.com
www.afivembc.services
www.a5mbc.services
www.afivembc.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 12 Feb 2016 12
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 19 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
29 Feb 2012 28 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years