A8 PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

A8 PROPERTIES LIMITED
VOCARE HOUSE BALLIOL BUSINESS PARK
BENTON LANE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
ENGLAND
NE12 8EW
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06032253
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2014
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Denis Feeney
6 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Harrison
11 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
John Harrison
6 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michael Harrison
6 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2007
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2007

Previous Company Names

NORTHERN DOCTORS LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2009
SANDCO 1013 LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

NORTHUMBERLAND HOUSE GOSFORTH
PARK AVENUE GOSFORTH BUSINESS
PARK NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE12 8EG
Changed 6 Mar 2007

STERLING HOUSE BALLIOL BUSINESS
PARK BENTON LANE LONGBENTON
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE12 8EW
Changed 6 Mar 2007

SANDGATE HOUSE
102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 3DX
Changed 12 Feb 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 3 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 14 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years