AA EIGHT LIMITED

Address

AA EIGHT LIMITED
2ND FLOOR, 80
VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1E 5JL
(195 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00928035
Incorporation Date:
29 Feb 1968 (49 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 25 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2015
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Invensys Secretaries Limited
25 Feb 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Trevor Lambeth
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Tanuja Randery
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HIGH DUTY ALLOYS LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR, 40 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7AW
Changed 25 Feb 2015

PORTLAND HOUSE
BRESSENDEN PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 5BF
Changed 24 Aug 2010

PORTLAND HOUSE
STAG PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 5BF
Changed 11 Jan 2006

INVENSYS HOUSE
CARLISLE PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1BX
Changed 10 Mar 2005

BTR HOUSE
CARLISLE PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1BX
Changed 25 Jan 2000

SILVERTOWN HOUSE
VINCENT SQUARE
LONDON
SW1P 2PL
Changed 30 Jul 1997

18 ST JAMES'S SQ.
LONDON SW1Y 4LB
Changed 9 Mar 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aaeight.co.uk
www.aaeight.and
www.aaeight.net
www.aaeight.services
www.aaeight.org.uk
www.aaeight.org
www.aaeight.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 1 Jun 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 23 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 20 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 9 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 2 Nov 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years