AA INTERMEDIATE CO LIMITED

Address

AA INTERMEDIATE CO LIMITED
FANUM HOUSE
BASING VIEW
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 4EA
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05148845
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£20,000,002.00 on 19 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
8 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2015
Filed on:
19 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Clarke
15 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Mackenzie
15 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Millar
8 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Scott
17 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2013
DEUTSCHE TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED (TEH OBLIGOR SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

AA JUNIOR MEZZANINE CO LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2013
BETA JUNIOR MEZZANINE CO LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2004
SHIMMERVALE LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

SOUTHWOOD EAST
APOLLO RISE
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE GU14 0JW
Changed 12 Oct 2005

10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Changed 16 Jun 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aaintermediateco.co.uk
www.aaintermediateco.com
www.aaintermediateco.management
www.aaintermediate.co
www.aaintermediateco.org.uk
www.aaintermediateco.consulting
www.aaintermediateco.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 8 Jul 2015 6
31 Jan 2014 30 Jun 2014 5
31 Jan 2013 25 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 15 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 14 Oct 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years