AA LAWN RIGHT LIMITED

Address

AA LAWN RIGHT LIMITED
30 DEEPDALE AVENUE
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
YO11 2UF
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04472220
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £59,337 £49,264 £60,618
Debtors: £24,000 £4
Creditors due within one year: £22,996 £31,596 £43,462
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £60,341 £18,647 £18,131
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £60,341 £20,329 £22,055
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Leggatt
28 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Ann Leggatt
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AA LAWN DOCTORS LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2012
COUNTRYWIDE LAWN DOCTOR (MIDLANDS) LTD
Changed 13 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

46A WESTBOROUGH
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO11 1UN
Changed 29 Jun 2016

MANOR COURT CHAMBERS
126 MANOR COURT ROAD
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV11 5HL
Changed 18 Sep 2013

61 WORCESTER ROAD
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE B61 7DN
Changed 8 Aug 2005

CENTRAL HOUSE
582-5896 KINGSBURY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B24 9ND
Changed 15 Nov 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aalawnright.co.uk
www.aalawnright.com
www.aalawnright.net
www.aalawnright.services
www.aalawnright.business
www.aalawnright.active
www.aalawnright.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 3 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 5 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 14 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 18 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 31 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years