AA & SM BENNETT LTD



Legal registered address
67 Overbury Road Norwich England NR6 5LB

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£893
Current assets
£706.31k
Current creditors
£784.20k
Shareholders funds
£-77.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05222754
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
6 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2023

Next statement due by 20 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A. A. BENNETT & S. M. BENNETT LTD20 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/09/2319 September 2023 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

19/09/2319 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-06 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company