A.A. YOUNG LTD.

Address

A.A. YOUNG LTD.
UNIT 40C
BEN NEVIS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FORT WILLIAM
INVERNESS-SHIRE
PH33 6PR
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC136857
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£200.00 on 22 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £639 £28,441 £4,888
Debtors: £142,456 £197,622 £215,004
Creditors due within one year: £1,454,962 £1,303,108 £1,243,663
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£818,316 -£701,870 -£615,744
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £234,828 £309,029 £334,811
Total Assets less Liabilities: £357,168 £478,420 £560,991
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £357,168 £478,420 £560,991
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Young
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alisdair Young
27 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Stephen Young
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Frances Young
1 Jun 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2011
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2010
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

LOCHABER ROOFING LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 40B
BEN NEVIS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FORT WILLIAM
INVERNESS SHIRE
PH33 6PR
Changed 18 Mar 2014

ARDEN VALE TOMACHARICH
TORLUNDY
FORT WILLIAM
INVERNESS SHIRE PH33 6SP
Changed 13 Nov 2002

8 GLENMALLIE ROAD
CAOL
FORTWILLIAM
PH33 7BX
Changed 17 Mar 1998

15 GLENNEVIS ROAD
FORTWILLAIM
INVERNESSHIRE
PH33 7EW
Changed 16 Jun 1993

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 28 Feb 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aayoung.engineering
www.aayoung.engineer
www.aayoung.net
www.aayoung.build
www.aayoung.construction
www.aayoung.org.uk
www.aayoung.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 31 May 2016 6
30 Nov 2014 29 Apr 2015 5
30 Nov 2013 17 Apr 2014 5
30 Nov 2012 15 Apr 2013 5
30 Nov 2011 24 May 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 174 times in the last few years