AAA A1 STREAMLINE ROAD MARKINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2018
Legal registered address
COWGILL HOLLOWAY BUSINESS RECOVERY LLP REGENCY HOUSE 45-53 CHORLEY NEW ROAD BOLTON BL1 4QR

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2014
Cash in bank
£1.43k
Current assets
£739.99k
Current creditors
£689.64k
Shareholders funds
£563.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02536616
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 September 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2015

Next statement due by 2 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A1 STREAMLINE ROAD MARKINGS LIMITED16 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/09/157 September 2015Annual return made up to 4 September 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/03/152 March 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

08/10/148 October 2014DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

07/10/147 October 2014Annual return made up to 4 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/10/147 October 2014FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company