AAA GROUP LIMITED

Address

AAA GROUP LIMITED
UNION PLAZA
1 UNION WYND
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB10 1DQ
(404 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC319102
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£62.00 on 23 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bruce
13 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Innes
13 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Angus Porter
5 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

LEDGE 965 LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

COMMERCIAL HOUSE 2 RUBISLAW TERRACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1XE
Changed 11 May 2015

JOHNSTONE HOUSE
52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1HA
Changed 16 Aug 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aaagroup.services
www.aaagroup.org.uk
www.aaagroup.active
www.aaagroup.agency
www.aaagroup.support
www.aaa.group

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 21 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years