AAA HOMES LIMITED

Address

AAA HOMES LIMITED
GOOSE FARM GOOSE LANE
SUTTON-ON-THE-FOREST
YORK
ENGLAND
YO61 1ET
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05459025
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Plummer
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Jennifer Plummer
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BELL HOMES LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

23 BLENHEIM CLOSE
SCORTON
RICHMOND
NORTH YORKSHIRE DL10 6TE
Changed 5 Oct 2007

16 CLIFTON MOOR BUSINESS VILLAGE
CLIFTON
YORK
YO30 4XG
Changed 26 Jul 2005

THE STUDIO, ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS.
WD6 3EW
Changed 5 Jul 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 1 Jun 2016 1
31 May 2015 8 Oct 2015 5
31 May 2014 31 Oct 2014 5
31 May 2013 28 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 6 Jul 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years