AAA SAFES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

AAA SAFES LIMITED
STIRLING HOUSE CHURCH FOLD
CHURCH ROAD
WOMBOURNE
W MIDLANDS
WV5 9DJ
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Company Registration No.:
02178285
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 1987
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Aug 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
6 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2012
Filed on:
20 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Cummings
13 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AAA SAFE REMOVALS LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

6 NEWBURY STREET
WANTAGE
OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 8BS

GODDARD AND BROADLEY
3 NEWBURY STREET
WANTAGE
OXFORDSHIRE OX12 8BU
Changed 23 Aug 2007

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 1 Nov 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 6 Aug 2012 14
31 Mar 2010 22 Mar 2011 12
31 Mar 2009 29 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 22 May 2008 2
31 Mar 2007 29 Apr 2007 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years