AAAL ONE LIMITED



Last updated 17 October 2019
Legal registered address
SUGAR BOND 3RD FLOOR BONNINGTON ROAD EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH6 5NP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2013
Cash in bank
£33.64k
Current assets
£392.57k
Fixed assets
£3.08m
Current creditors
£1.64m
Shareholders funds
£270.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC239221
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2019

Next statement due by 20 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VITTORIA RESTAURANT LTD11 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/12/1811 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/07/1818 July 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/07/2018 FROM 113 BRUNSWICK STREET EDINBURGH EH7 5HR

View Document

18/07/1818 July 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/07/2018 FROM SUGAR BOND SUGAR BOND 3RD FLOOR, BONNINGTON ROAD EDINBURGH EH6 5NP SCOTLAND

View Document

31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

14/12/1714 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company