AABC BAGGING LTD.

Company number 04279659



Last updated 19 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 9A MEADWAY COURT RUTHERFORD CLOSE STEVENAGE HERTFORDSHIRE SG1 2EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
31 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2019

Next statement due by 14 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANGLIAN AGGREGATE BAGGING CO. LTD.27 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/09/195 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/09/195 September 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PAUL ALEXANDER EWENView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£530.28k
Current assets
£3.29m
Current creditors
£3.17m
Shareholders funds
£869.21k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company