AABEL LIMITED

Address

AABEL LIMITED
THE OLD RECTORY
VICARAGE LANE BARLASTON
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST12 9AG
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04263894
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £1,000
Debtors: £59,001 £1
Creditors due within one year: £60,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philippa Yule
2 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Gordon Yule
2 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AABEL CIRCUIT SERVICES LTD
Changed 21 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

SPRINGPARK HOUSE
BASING VIEW
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG21 4HG
Changed 13 Dec 2007

HARTLAND HOUSE
26 WINCHESTER STREET
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG21 7GU
Changed 28 Jan 2002

85 SOUTH STREET
DORKING
SURREY RH4 2LA
Changed 9 Aug 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 8 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 7 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 14 May 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years