AABSOLUTE SELF STORAGE LIMITED

Address

AABSOLUTE SELF STORAGE LIMITED
115 CARSTAIRS STREET
DALMARNOCK
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G40 4HW
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC371897
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2010 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2015
Filed on:
4 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamie Sharp
28 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOX IT GLASGOW LTD
Changed 2 Mar 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aabsoluteselfstorage.net
www.aabsoluteselfstorage.and
www.aabsoluteself.storage
www.aabsoluteselfstorage.org.uk
www.aabsoluteselfstorage.services
www.aabsoluteselfstorage.company
www.aabsoluteselfstorage.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 8 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 27 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2012 13 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2012 31 Jan 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code