AAC MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

AAC MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL LIMITED
1 KING'S AVENUE
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON
N21 3NA
(2,426 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01707 325 566
Fax: 01707 325 544
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04650515
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 2 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £7,948 £87,401
Debtors: £600,956 £524,375
Creditors due within one year: £954,904 £547,388
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£71,475 £80,538
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £25,249
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,885 £80,538
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,885 £80,538
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

20 Sep 2017

Name of Company: AAC MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL LIMITED Company Number: 04650515 Trading name or style: Mechanical & Electrical Contractors Registered office: 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London N21 3NA Principal trading address: Unit 6 Mallow Park, Watchmead, Welwyn Garden City AL7 1GX Type of Liquidation: Creditors Liquidator's name and address: Ninos Koumettou of Alexander Lawson Jacobs, 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London N21 3NA. Telephone no: 020 8370 7250 and email address: ninos@aljuk.com. Alternative contact for enquiries on proceedings: Samantha George Office Holder Number: 002240. Date of Appointment: 10 September 2017 By whom Appointed: Para 83 of Schedule B1, Insolvency Act 1986

21 Sep 2016

AAC MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL LIMITED (Company Number 04650515) Trading style: Mechanical & Electrical Contractors Registered office: 42 Lytton Road, Barnet, Hertfordshire EN5 5BY Principal trading address: Unit 6 Mallow Park, Watchmead, Welwyn Garden City AL7 1GX Nature of Business: Mechanical and Electrical Contractors Date of Appointment: 8 September 2016 Ninos Koumettou, IP Number: 002240, 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London N21 3NA. Telephone no: 020 8370 7250 and email address: ninos@aljuk.com. Alternative contact for enquiries on proceedings: Samantha George

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Smith
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Terry Smith
3 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Hilary Withers
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gary Withers
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2015

Previous Company Names

THE LIGHTHOUSE (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

8 DURWESTON STREET
LONDON
W1H 1EW
Changed 3 Sep 2015

UNIT 4 WEST BURROWFIELD
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4TW
Changed 8 Aug 2011

UNIT 7 FIDDLEBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL
CENTRE
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE AL10 0DE
Changed 28 Apr 2004

86 MILDRED AVENUE
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD18 7DX
Changed 18 Feb 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2016 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 16 Feb 2016 7
31 Jul 2014 13 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 9 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 26 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 23 Nov 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years